Counselor

Sylvia Hahn

13555 Ne Bel Red Rd Ste 228, Bellevue, Washington, 98005-2324

About Sylvia Hahn

Sylvia Hahn is a therapist based in Bellevue, Washington who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 13555 Ne Bel Red Rd Ste 228, Bellevue. Patients can reach her at 206-901-2000. Sylvia Hahn NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1427938281.

Sylvia Hahn is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Sylvia Hahn speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Sylvia Hahn
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 13555 Ne Bel Red Rd Ste 228,
Bellevue, WA - 98005-2324

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1427938281
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Sep, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 09 Mar, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Sylvia Hahn are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary
Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Sylvia Hahn
6400 Southcenter Blvd,
Tukwila, WA - 98188-2547
Phone: 206-901-2000
Fax: 206-901-2010

Book an Appointment with Sylvia Hahn

To schedule an appointment, contact Sylvia Hahn at 13555 Ne Bel Red Rd Ste 228, Bellevue, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Sylvia Hahn:

Sylvia Hahn is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Sylvia Hahn is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Sylvia Hahn practices at 13555 Ne Bel Red Rd Ste 228, Bellevue, Washington, 98005-2324.

To schedule an appointment with Sylvia Hahn, please contact the office at 206-901-2000.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Sylvia Hahn? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Bellevue, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.