Mental Health Therapist

Taylor Scholl

85-888 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, Hawaii, 96792-2403

About Taylor Scholl

Taylor Scholl is a therapist based in Waianae, Hawaii who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 85-888 Farrington Hwy, Waianae. Patients can reach her at 808-696-9498. Taylor Scholl NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1518525229.

Taylor Scholl is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Taylor Scholl speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Taylor Scholl
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 85-888 Farrington Hwy,
Waianae, HI - 96792-2403

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1518525229
NPI Enumeration Date: 29 May, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 27 May, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Taylor Scholl are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Taylor Scholl
86-226 Farrington Hwy,
Waianae, HI - 96792-3128

Book an Appointment with Taylor Scholl

To schedule an appointment, contact Taylor Scholl at 85-888 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, Hawaii or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Taylor Scholl:

Taylor Scholl is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Taylor Scholl is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Taylor Scholl practices at 85-888 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, Hawaii, 96792-2403.

To schedule an appointment with Taylor Scholl, please contact the office at 808-696-9498.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Taylor Scholl? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Waianae, HI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.