Counselor

Tiffany Roehrig

5980 S Main St Ste 101, Clarkston, Michigan, 48346-2377

About Tiffany Roehrig

Tiffany Roehrig is a therapist based in Clarkston, Michigan who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 5980 S Main St Ste 101, Clarkston. Patients can reach her at 248-470-7359. Tiffany Roehrig NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1679017818.

Tiffany Roehrig is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Tiffany Roehrig speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Tiffany Roehrig
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 5980 S Main St Ste 101,
Clarkston, MI - 48346-2377

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1679017818
NPI Enumeration Date: 07 Dec, 2016
NPI Last Update On: 15 Feb, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Tiffany Roehrig are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary
Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Tiffany Roehrig
5980 S Main St Ste 101,
Clarkston, MI - 48346-2377
Phone: 248-470-7359

Book an Appointment with Tiffany Roehrig

To schedule an appointment, contact Tiffany Roehrig at 5980 S Main St Ste 101, Clarkston, Michigan or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Tiffany Roehrig:

Tiffany Roehrig is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Tiffany Roehrig is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Tiffany Roehrig practices at 5980 S Main St Ste 101, Clarkston, Michigan, 48346-2377.

To schedule an appointment with Tiffany Roehrig, please contact the office at 248-470-7359.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Tiffany Roehrig? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Clarkston, MI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.