Therapist

Tori Lashawn Williams

1500 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana, 46219-3027

About Tori Lashawn Williams

Tori Lashawn Williams is a therapist based in Indianapolis, Indiana who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1500 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis. Patients can reach her at 317-355-2560. Tori Lashawn Williams NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1952464992.

Tori Lashawn Williams is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Tori Lashawn Williams speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Tori Lashawn Williams
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1500 N Ritter Ave,
Indianapolis, IN - 46219-3027

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1952464992
NPI Enumeration Date: 19 Dec, 2006
NPI Last Update On: 08 Jul, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Tori Lashawn Williams are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Tori Lashawn Williams
6950 Hillsdale Ct, Attn Carol Gorbett
Indianapolis, IN - 46250-2040

Book an Appointment with Tori Lashawn Williams

To schedule an appointment, contact Tori Lashawn Williams at 1500 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Tori Lashawn Williams:

Tori Lashawn Williams is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Tori Lashawn Williams is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Tori Lashawn Williams practices at 1500 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana, 46219-3027.

To schedule an appointment with Tori Lashawn Williams, please contact the office at 317-355-2560.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Tori Lashawn Williams? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Indianapolis, IN.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.