Professional Therapist

Urbi Nag

4939 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago, Illinois, 60639-2505

About Urbi Nag

Urbi Nag is a therapist based in Chicago, Illinois who is specialized in Professional Counselor. Active license number of Urbi Nag is 180014000 for Professional Counselor in Illinois. Her current practice location is 4939 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago. Patients can reach her at 312-970-1399. Urbi Nag NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1780342766.

Urbi Nag is a licensed mental health practitioner trained to help individuals, couples, and groups address emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She uses talk therapy and evidence-based counseling methods to support clients in managing mental health conditions, improving relationships, and developing coping strategies for life’s difficulties.

Practice Information

Urbi Nag speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Urbi Nag
Specialization Professional Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 4939 W Fullerton Ave,
Chicago, IL - 60639-2505

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1780342766
NPI Enumeration Date: 07 Dec, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 07 Dec, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Urbi Nag are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
180014000Professional Counselor IllinoisPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Urbi Nag
4726 N Winthrop Ave Apt 2,
Chicago, IL - 60640-5097
Phone: 312-885-8948

Book an Appointment with Urbi Nag

To schedule an appointment, contact Urbi Nag at 4939 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago, Illinois or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Urbi Nag:

Urbi Nag is a therapist specializing in Professional Counselor. She is a licensed mental health practitioner trained to help individuals, couples, and groups address emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She uses talk therapy and evidence-based counseling methods to support clients in managing mental health conditions, improving relationships, and developing coping strategies for life’s difficulties.

Yes, Urbi Nag is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Urbi Nag practices at 4939 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago, Illinois, 60639-2505.

To schedule an appointment with Urbi Nag, please contact the office at 312-970-1399.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Urbi Nag? Share your experience to help others looking for a Professional Counselor in Chicago, IL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.