Therapist

Verena Degeorge

1756 S Lewis Rd, Camarillo, California, 93012-8520

About Verena Degeorge

Verena Degeorge is a therapist based in Camarillo, California who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1756 S Lewis Rd, Camarillo. Patients can reach her at 805-383-3669. Verena Degeorge NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1588784656.

Verena Degeorge is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Verena Degeorge speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Verena Degeorge
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1756 S Lewis Rd,
Camarillo, CA - 93012-8520

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1588784656
NPI Enumeration Date: 30 Mar, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 08 Jul, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Verena Degeorge are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Verena Degeorge
2454 Bolker Dr,
Port Hueneme, CA - 93041-1709
Phone: 805-728-9262

Book an Appointment with Verena Degeorge

To schedule an appointment, contact Verena Degeorge at 1756 S Lewis Rd, Camarillo, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Verena Degeorge:

Verena Degeorge is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Verena Degeorge is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Verena Degeorge practices at 1756 S Lewis Rd, Camarillo, California, 93012-8520.

To schedule an appointment with Verena Degeorge, please contact the office at 805-383-3669.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Verena Degeorge? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Camarillo, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.