Occupational Therapist

Emily Morse

51 Us Route 1, Scarborough, Maine, 04074-7158

About Emily Morse

Emily Morse is a therapist based in Scarborough, Maine who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Her current practice location is 51 Us Route 1, Scarborough. Patients can reach her at 207-600-1174 or can fax her at 888-266-0161. Emily Morse NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1972253326.

Emily Morse provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Emily Morse speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Emily Morse
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 51 Us Route 1,
Scarborough, ME - 04074-7158
Fax 888-266-0161

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1972253326
NPI Enumeration Date: 28 Mar, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 29 Jul, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Emily Morse are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Occupational Therapy Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Emily Morse
51 Us Route 1,
Scarborough, ME - 04074-7158

Book an Appointment with Emily Morse

To schedule an appointment, contact Emily Morse at 51 Us Route 1, Scarborough, Maine or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Emily Morse:

Emily Morse is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Emily Morse is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Emily Morse practices at 51 Us Route 1, Scarborough, Maine, 04074-7158.

To schedule an appointment with Emily Morse, please contact the office at 207-600-1174.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Emily Morse? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Scarborough, ME.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.