Occupational Therapist

Kaliopi Skevofilax

1400 Front Ave, Lutherville, Maryland, 21093

About Kaliopi Skevofilax

Kaliopi Skevofilax is a therapist based in Lutherville, Maryland who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Kaliopi Skevofilax is 08795 for Occupational Therapy in Maryland. Her current practice location is 1400 Front Ave, Lutherville. Patients can reach her at 410-823-4263. Kaliopi Skevofilax NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1992277750.

Kaliopi Skevofilax provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Kaliopi Skevofilax speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kaliopi Skevofilax
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1400 Front Ave,
Lutherville, MD - 21093

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1992277750
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Dec, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 16 Oct, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kaliopi Skevofilax are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
08795Occupational Therapy MarylandPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kaliopi Skevofilax
1214 Queensway Ct,
Bel Air, MD - 21014-6828
Phone: 443-690-0059

Book an Appointment with Kaliopi Skevofilax

To schedule an appointment, contact Kaliopi Skevofilax at 1400 Front Ave, Lutherville, Maryland or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kaliopi Skevofilax:

Kaliopi Skevofilax is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Kaliopi Skevofilax is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kaliopi Skevofilax practices at 1400 Front Ave, Lutherville, Maryland, 21093.

To schedule an appointment with Kaliopi Skevofilax, please contact the office at 410-823-4263.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kaliopi Skevofilax? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Lutherville, MD.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.