Occupational Therapist

Kristen Frances Benson

5421 Patterson Ave, Richmond, Virginia, 23226-2003

About Kristen Frances Benson

Kristen Frances Benson is a therapist based in Richmond, Virginia who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Kristen Frances Benson is 0119010979 for Occupational Therapy in Virginia. Her current practice location is 5421 Patterson Ave, Richmond. Patients can reach her at 804-288-0643. Kristen Frances Benson NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1962298885.

Kristen Frances Benson provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Kristen Frances Benson speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kristen Frances Benson
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 5421 Patterson Ave,
Richmond, VA - 23226-2003

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1962298885
NPI Enumeration Date: 17 Apr, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 29 Jul, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kristen Frances Benson are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
0119010979Occupational Therapy VirginiaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kristen Frances Benson
5421 Patterson Ave,
Richmond, VA - 23226-2003
Phone: 804-288-0643

Book an Appointment with Kristen Frances Benson

To schedule an appointment, contact Kristen Frances Benson at 5421 Patterson Ave, Richmond, Virginia or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kristen Frances Benson:

Kristen Frances Benson is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Kristen Frances Benson is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kristen Frances Benson practices at 5421 Patterson Ave, Richmond, Virginia, 23226-2003.

To schedule an appointment with Kristen Frances Benson, please contact the office at 804-288-0643.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kristen Frances Benson? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Richmond, VA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.