Occupational Therapist

Kristina Leman

3505 Lake Lynda Dr Ste 207, Orlando, Florida, 32817-8327

About Kristina Leman

Kristina Leman is a therapist based in Orlando, Florida who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Kristina Leman is OC009712 for Occupational Therapy in Pennsylvania. Her current practice location is 3505 Lake Lynda Dr Ste 207, Orlando. Patients can reach her at 877-896-3660. Kristina Leman NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1447460639.

Kristina Leman provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Kristina Leman speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kristina Leman
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 3505 Lake Lynda Dr Ste 207,
Orlando, FL - 32817-8327

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1447460639
NPI Enumeration Date: 23 May, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 21 Oct, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kristina Leman are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
OC009712Occupational Therapy PennsylvaniaPrimary
46TR00433700Occupational Therapy New JerseySecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kristina Leman
717 Grant St,
Portage, PA - 15946-1805

Book an Appointment with Kristina Leman

To schedule an appointment, contact Kristina Leman at 3505 Lake Lynda Dr Ste 207, Orlando, Florida or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kristina Leman:

Kristina Leman is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Kristina Leman is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kristina Leman practices at 3505 Lake Lynda Dr Ste 207, Orlando, Florida, 32817-8327.

To schedule an appointment with Kristina Leman, please contact the office at 877-896-3660.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kristina Leman? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Orlando, FL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.