Occupational Therapist

Lauren Hevert

250 E Main St, Norton, Massachusetts, 02766-2436

About Lauren Hevert

Lauren Hevert is a therapist based in Norton, Massachusetts who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Her current practice location is 250 E Main St, Norton. Patients can reach her at 508-285-5533. Lauren Hevert NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1477311660.

Lauren Hevert provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Lauren Hevert speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Lauren Hevert
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 250 E Main St,
Norton, MA - 02766-2436

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1477311660
NPI Enumeration Date: 12 Mar, 2024
NPI Last Update On: 12 Mar, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Lauren Hevert are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Occupational Therapy Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Lauren Hevert
70 Crossing Dr Apt 202,
Cumberland, RI - 02864-4365

Book an Appointment with Lauren Hevert

To schedule an appointment, contact Lauren Hevert at 250 E Main St, Norton, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Lauren Hevert:

Lauren Hevert is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Lauren Hevert is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Lauren Hevert practices at 250 E Main St, Norton, Massachusetts, 02766-2436.

To schedule an appointment with Lauren Hevert, please contact the office at 508-285-5533.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Lauren Hevert? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Norton, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.