Occupational Therapist

Li-ling Cheng

201 Ne Park Plaza Dr Ste 246, Vancouver, Washington, 98684-5874

About Li-ling Cheng

Li-ling Cheng is a therapist based in Vancouver, Washington who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Li-ling Cheng is 985632 for Occupational Therapy in Oregon. Her current practice location is 201 Ne Park Plaza Dr Ste 246, Vancouver. Patients can reach her at 360-696-1070. Li-ling Cheng NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1790966398.

Li-ling Cheng provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Li-ling Cheng speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Li-ling Cheng
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 201 Ne Park Plaza Dr Ste 246,
Vancouver, WA - 98684-5874

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1790966398
NPI Enumeration Date: 25 Nov, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 25 Nov, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Li-ling Cheng are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
985632Occupational Therapy OregonPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Li-ling Cheng
2627 Nw Kennedy Ct,
Portland, OR - 97229-8153

Book an Appointment with Li-ling Cheng

To schedule an appointment, contact Li-ling Cheng at 201 Ne Park Plaza Dr Ste 246, Vancouver, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Li-ling Cheng:

Li-ling Cheng is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Li-ling Cheng is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Li-ling Cheng practices at 201 Ne Park Plaza Dr Ste 246, Vancouver, Washington, 98684-5874.

To schedule an appointment with Li-ling Cheng, please contact the office at 360-696-1070.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Li-ling Cheng? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Vancouver, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.