Occupational Therapist

Liana Maria Gilbert

45 Crossway E, Bohemia, New York, 11716-1204

About Liana Maria Gilbert

Liana Maria Gilbert is a therapist based in Bohemia, New York who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Liana Maria Gilbert is 020826-1 for Occupational Therapy in New York. Her current practice location is 45 Crossway E, Bohemia. Patients can reach her at 631-218-4949. Liana Maria Gilbert NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1407302391.

Liana Maria Gilbert provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Liana Maria Gilbert speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Liana Maria Gilbert
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 45 Crossway E,
Bohemia, NY - 11716-1204

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1407302391
NPI Enumeration Date: 30 Aug, 2016
NPI Last Update On: 16 Jan, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Liana Maria Gilbert are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
020826-1Occupational Therapy New YorkPrimary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Liana Maria Gilbert such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
020826-01MedicaidNew York

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Liana Maria Gilbert
167 East Dr,
Massapequa, NY - 11758-1609
Phone: 516-455-2902

Book an Appointment with Liana Maria Gilbert

To schedule an appointment, contact Liana Maria Gilbert at 45 Crossway E, Bohemia, New York or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Liana Maria Gilbert:

Liana Maria Gilbert is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Liana Maria Gilbert is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Liana Maria Gilbert practices at 45 Crossway E, Bohemia, New York, 11716-1204.

To schedule an appointment with Liana Maria Gilbert, please contact the office at 631-218-4949.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Liana Maria Gilbert? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Bohemia, NY.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.