Occupational Therapist

Lisa Gayle Miller

2448 S 102nd St, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 53227-2466

About Lisa Gayle Miller

Lisa Gayle Miller is a therapist based in Milwaukee, Wisconsin who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Lisa Gayle Miller is 91 for Occupational Therapy in Wisconsin. Her current practice location is 2448 S 102nd St, Milwaukee. Patients can reach her at 414-329-2500. Lisa Gayle Miller NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1255903100.

Lisa Gayle Miller provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Lisa Gayle Miller speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Lisa Gayle Miller
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2448 S 102nd St,
Milwaukee, WI - 53227-2466

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1255903100
NPI Enumeration Date: 12 Jul, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 12 Jul, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Lisa Gayle Miller are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
91Occupational Therapy WisconsinPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Lisa Gayle Miller
2448 S 102nd St,
Milwaukee, WI - 53227-2466
Phone: 414-329-2500

Book an Appointment with Lisa Gayle Miller

To schedule an appointment, contact Lisa Gayle Miller at 2448 S 102nd St, Milwaukee, Wisconsin or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Lisa Gayle Miller:

Lisa Gayle Miller is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Lisa Gayle Miller is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Lisa Gayle Miller practices at 2448 S 102nd St, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 53227-2466.

To schedule an appointment with Lisa Gayle Miller, please contact the office at 414-329-2500.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Lisa Gayle Miller? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Milwaukee, WI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.