Occupational Therapist

Madison Williams

34 Garland Dr, Jackson, Tennessee, 38305-3654

About Madison Williams

Madison Williams is a therapist based in Jackson, Tennessee who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Madison Williams is 7348 for Occupational Therapy in Tennessee. Her current practice location is 34 Garland Dr, Jackson. Patients can reach her at 731-664-3670. Madison Williams NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1457070104.

Madison Williams provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Madison Williams speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Madison Williams
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 34 Garland Dr,
Jackson, TN - 38305-3654

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1457070104
NPI Enumeration Date: 25 Aug, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 24 Oct, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Madison Williams are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
7348Occupational Therapy TennesseePrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Madison Williams
34 Garland Dr,
Jackson, TN - 38305-3654
Phone: 731-664-3670

Book an Appointment with Madison Williams

To schedule an appointment, contact Madison Williams at 34 Garland Dr, Jackson, Tennessee or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Madison Williams:

Madison Williams is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Madison Williams is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Madison Williams practices at 34 Garland Dr, Jackson, Tennessee, 38305-3654.

To schedule an appointment with Madison Williams, please contact the office at 731-664-3670.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Madison Williams? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Jackson, TN.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.