Occupational Therapist

Melissa Gutzmer

508 S Adams St, Suite 102, Fort Worth, Texas, 76104-2147

About Melissa Gutzmer

Melissa Gutzmer is a therapist based in Fort Worth, Texas who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Melissa Gutzmer is 304526 for Occupational Therapy in Texas. Her current practice location is 508 S Adams St, Suite 102, Fort Worth. Patients can reach her at 817-878-2834. Melissa Gutzmer NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1477687796.

Melissa Gutzmer provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Melissa Gutzmer speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Melissa Gutzmer
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 508 S Adams St, Suite 102
Fort Worth, TX - 76104-2147

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1477687796
NPI Enumeration Date: 16 Mar, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 08 Jul, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Melissa Gutzmer are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
304526Occupational Therapy TexasPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Melissa Gutzmer
6936 Navigation Dr,
Grand Prairie, TX - 75054-7245

Book an Appointment with Melissa Gutzmer

To schedule an appointment, contact Melissa Gutzmer at 508 S Adams St, Suite 102, Fort Worth, Texas or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Melissa Gutzmer:

Melissa Gutzmer is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Melissa Gutzmer is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Melissa Gutzmer practices at 508 S Adams St, Suite 102, Fort Worth, Texas, 76104-2147.

To schedule an appointment with Melissa Gutzmer, please contact the office at 817-878-2834.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Melissa Gutzmer? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Fort Worth, TX.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.