Occupational Therapist - Driving and Community Mobility

Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow

1001 E Pells St, Paxton, Illinois, 60957-1300

About Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow

Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow is a therapist based in Paxton, Illinois who is specialized in Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow is 057.000691 for Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy in Illinois. Her current practice location is 1001 E Pells St, Paxton. Patients can reach her at 217-379-4361. Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1902072721.

Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow can optimize and prolong an older driver's ability to drive safely and ease the transition to other forms of transportation if driving cessation becomes necessary. By identifying strengths as well as physical or cognitive challenges, occupational therapists can evaluate an individual's overall ability to operate a vehicle safely and recommend assistive devices or behavioral changes to limit risks. Occupational therapy practitioners offer a continuum of services related to community mobility, from evaluation of driving performance, through counseling and support for lifestyle changes, to maintaining independence and quality of life.

Practice Information

Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow
Specialization Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1001 E Pells St,
Paxton, IL - 60957-1300

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1902072721
NPI Enumeration Date: 01 May, 2008
NPI Last Update On: 01 May, 2008

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
057.000691Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy IllinoisPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow
104 S 6th St,
Buckley, IL - 60918-7006

Book an Appointment with Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow

To schedule an appointment, contact Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow at 1001 E Pells St, Paxton, Illinois or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow:

Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow is an occupational therapist specializing in Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy. She can optimize and prolong an older driver's ability to drive safely and ease the transition to other forms of transportation if driving cessation becomes necessary. By identifying strengths as well as physical or cognitive challenges, occupational therapists can evaluate an individual's overall ability to operate a vehicle safely and recommend assistive devices or behavioral changes to limit risks. Occupational therapy practitioners offer a continuum of services related to community mobility, from evaluation of driving performance, through counseling and support for lifestyle changes, to maintaining independence and quality of life.

Yes, Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow practices at 1001 E Pells St, Paxton, Illinois, 60957-1300.

To schedule an appointment with Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow, please contact the office at 217-379-4361.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Mrs. Amy Diane Luebchow? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Paxton, IL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.