Occupational Therapist

Patricia Toole

2545 Ne 200th St, Shoreline, Washington, 98155-1417

About Patricia Toole

Patricia Toole is a therapist based in Shoreline, Washington who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Patricia Toole is OT00004134 for Occupational Therapy in Washington. Her current practice location is 2545 Ne 200th St, Shoreline. Patients can reach her at 206-364-3777 or can fax her at 206-364-3999. Patricia Toole NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1336356898.

Patricia Toole provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Patricia Toole speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Patricia Toole
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2545 Ne 200th St,
Shoreline, WA - 98155-1417
Fax 206-364-3999

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1336356898
NPI Enumeration Date: 16 May, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 09 Jul, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Patricia Toole are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
OT00004134Occupational Therapy WashingtonPrimary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Patricia Toole such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
7682651MedicaidWashington

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Patricia Toole
Po Box 82897,
Kenmore, WA - 98028-0897
Phone: 206-364-3777
Fax: 206-364-3999

Book an Appointment with Patricia Toole

To schedule an appointment, contact Patricia Toole at 2545 Ne 200th St, Shoreline, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Patricia Toole:

Patricia Toole is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Patricia Toole is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Patricia Toole practices at 2545 Ne 200th St, Shoreline, Washington, 98155-1417.

To schedule an appointment with Patricia Toole, please contact the office at 206-364-3777.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Patricia Toole? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Shoreline, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.