Occupational Therapist

Renee Ludden

7480 Redman Rd, Williamson, New York, 14589-9724

About Renee Ludden

Renee Ludden is a therapist based in Williamson, New York who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Renee Ludden is 020138 for Occupational Therapy in New York. Her current practice location is 7480 Redman Rd, Williamson. Patients can reach her at 315-879-0585. Renee Ludden NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1023483096.

Renee Ludden provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Renee Ludden speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Renee Ludden
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 7480 Redman Rd,
Williamson, NY - 14589-9724

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1023483096
NPI Enumeration Date: 02 Dec, 2015
NPI Last Update On: 02 Dec, 2015

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Renee Ludden are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
020138Occupational Therapy New YorkPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Renee Ludden
7480 Redman Rd,
Williamson, NY - 14589-9724
Phone: 315-879-0585

Book an Appointment with Renee Ludden

To schedule an appointment, contact Renee Ludden at 7480 Redman Rd, Williamson, New York or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Renee Ludden:

Renee Ludden is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Renee Ludden is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Renee Ludden practices at 7480 Redman Rd, Williamson, New York, 14589-9724.

To schedule an appointment with Renee Ludden, please contact the office at 315-879-0585.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Renee Ludden? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Williamson, NY.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.