Occupational Therapist - Pediatrics

Renee Mahler

2 Coolidge St, Hudson, Massachusetts, 01749-1459

About Renee Mahler

Renee Mahler is a therapist based in Hudson, Massachusetts who is specialized in Pediatrics Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Renee Mahler is 5502 for Pediatrics Occupational Therapy in Massachusetts. Her current practice location is 2 Coolidge St, Hudson. Patients can reach her at 508-380-8890. Renee Mahler NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1194474452.

Renee Mahler provide services to infants, toddlers and children who have or who are at risk for developmental delays or disabilities. Occupational therapy is concerned with a child's ability to participate in daily life activities. Occupational therapists use their unique expertise to help children with social-emotional, physical, cognitive, communication, and adaptive behavioral challenges and to help children to be prepared for and perform important learning and school-related activities and to fulfill their rule as students. Through an understanding of the impact of disability, illness, and impairment on a child's development, plan, ability to learn new skills, and overall occupational performance, occupational therapists design interventions that promote healthy development, establish needed skills, and/or modify environments, all in support of participation in daily activities.

Practice Information

Renee Mahler speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Renee Mahler
Specialization Pediatrics Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2 Coolidge St,
Hudson, MA - 01749-1459

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1194474452
NPI Enumeration Date: 22 Mar, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 22 Mar, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Renee Mahler are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
5502Pediatrics Occupational Therapy MassachusettsPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Renee Mahler
30 Fox Tail Way,
Boylston, MA - 01505-2031

Book an Appointment with Renee Mahler

To schedule an appointment, contact Renee Mahler at 2 Coolidge St, Hudson, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Renee Mahler:

Renee Mahler is an occupational therapist specializing in Pediatrics Occupational Therapy. She provide services to infants, toddlers and children who have or who are at risk for developmental delays or disabilities. Occupational therapy is concerned with a child's ability to participate in daily life activities. Occupational therapists use their unique expertise to help children with social-emotional, physical, cognitive, communication, and adaptive behavioral challenges and to help children to be prepared for and perform important learning and school-related activities and to fulfill their rule as students. Through an understanding of the impact of disability, illness, and impairment on a child's development, plan, ability to learn new skills, and overall occupational performance, occupational therapists design interventions that promote healthy development, establish needed skills, and/or modify environments, all in support of participation in daily activities.

Yes, Renee Mahler is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Renee Mahler practices at 2 Coolidge St, Hudson, Massachusetts, 01749-1459.

To schedule an appointment with Renee Mahler, please contact the office at 508-380-8890.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Renee Mahler? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Hudson, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.