Occupational Therapist

Suzy Chiu

4066 Park Ave, Miami, Florida, 33133-6352

About Suzy Chiu

Suzy Chiu is a therapist based in Miami, Florida who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Suzy Chiu is OT 15217 for Occupational Therapy in Florida. Her current practice location is 4066 Park Ave, Miami. Patients can reach her at 786-218-3344. Suzy Chiu NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1386904670.

Suzy Chiu provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Suzy Chiu speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Suzy Chiu
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 4066 Park Ave,
Miami, FL - 33133-6352

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1386904670
NPI Enumeration Date: 21 May, 2012
NPI Last Update On: 21 May, 2012

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Suzy Chiu are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
OT 15217Occupational Therapy FloridaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Suzy Chiu
4066 Park Ave,
Miami, FL - 33133-6352
Phone: 786-218-3344

Book an Appointment with Suzy Chiu

To schedule an appointment, contact Suzy Chiu at 4066 Park Ave, Miami, Florida or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Suzy Chiu:

Suzy Chiu is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Suzy Chiu is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Suzy Chiu practices at 4066 Park Ave, Miami, Florida, 33133-6352.

To schedule an appointment with Suzy Chiu, please contact the office at 786-218-3344.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Suzy Chiu? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Miami, FL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.