Occupational Therapist - Hand

Teresa Mckerrow

1600 E Broadway, Columbia, Missouri, 65201-5844

About Teresa Mckerrow

Teresa Mckerrow is a therapist based in Columbia, Missouri who is specialized in Hand Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Teresa Mckerrow is 2007029152 for Hand Occupational Therapy in Missouri. Her current practice location is 1600 E Broadway, Columbia. Patients can reach her at 573-815-8365 or can fax her at 573-815-2605. Teresa Mckerrow NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1225488877.

Teresa Mckerrow is a licensed occupational therapy professional who specializes in the evaluation, rehabilitation, and functional restoration of the hand, wrist, forearm, and upper extremity. Hand occupational therapists work with individuals recovering from injuries, surgeries, congenital conditions, or chronic disorders affecting hand function. Hand occupational therapists often collaborate with physicians and surgeons to support safe recovery, prevent complications, and maximize independent function.

Practice Information

Teresa Mckerrow speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Teresa Mckerrow
Specialization Hand Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1600 E Broadway,
Columbia, MO - 65201-5844
Fax 573-815-2605

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1225488877
NPI Enumeration Date: 14 Jun, 2016
NPI Last Update On: 14 Jun, 2016

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Teresa Mckerrow are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
2007029152Hand Occupational Therapy MissouriPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Teresa Mckerrow
1600 E Broadway,
Columbia, MO - 65201-5844
Phone: 573-815-8365
Fax: 573-815-2605

Book an Appointment with Teresa Mckerrow

To schedule an appointment, contact Teresa Mckerrow at 1600 E Broadway, Columbia, Missouri or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Teresa Mckerrow:

Teresa Mckerrow is an occupational therapist specializing in Hand Occupational Therapy. She is a licensed occupational therapy professional who specializes in the evaluation, rehabilitation, and functional restoration of the hand, wrist, forearm, and upper extremity. Hand occupational therapists work with individuals recovering from injuries, surgeries, congenital conditions, or chronic disorders affecting hand function. Hand occupational therapists often collaborate with physicians and surgeons to support safe recovery, prevent complications, and maximize independent function.

Yes, Teresa Mckerrow is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Teresa Mckerrow practices at 1600 E Broadway, Columbia, Missouri, 65201-5844.

To schedule an appointment with Teresa Mckerrow, please contact the office at 573-815-8365.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Teresa Mckerrow? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Columbia, MO.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.