Psychiatrist

Dr. Thomas Jordan

600 Jackson St, Fredericksburg, Virginia, 22401-5719

About Dr. Thomas Jordan

Dr. Thomas Jordan is a psychiatrist based in Fredericksburg, Virginia who is specialized in Psychiatry. Active license number of Dr. Thomas Jordan is 0101259974 for Psychiatry in Virginia. His current practice location is 600 Jackson St, Fredericksburg. Patients can contact him at 540-373-3223 or can fax him at 540-371-3753. Dr. Thomas Jordan NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1356607105.

Dr. Thomas Jordan specializes in the prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of mental disorders, emotional disorders, psychotic disorders, mood disorders, anxiety disorders, substance-related disorders, sexual and gender identity disorders and adjustment disorders. Biologic, psychological, and social components of illnesses are explored and understood in treatment of the whole person. Tools used may include diagnostic laboratory tests, prescribed medications, evaluation and treatment of psychological and interpersonal problems with individuals and families, and intervention for coping with stress, crises, and other problems.

Practice Information

Dr. Thomas Jordan's specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Dr. Thomas Jordan
Specialization Psychiatry
Gender Male
Practice Address: 600 Jackson St,
Fredericksburg, VA - 22401-5719
Fax 540-371-3753

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to healthcare providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1356607105
NPI Enumeration Date: 05 Apr, 2012
NPI Last Update On: 28 Nov, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Dr. Thomas Jordan are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
0101259974Psychiatry VirginiaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Dr. Thomas Jordan
600 Jackson St,
Fredericksburg, VA - 22401-5719
Phone: 540-373-3223
Fax: 540-371-3753

Book an Appointment with Dr. Thomas Jordan

To schedule an appointment, contact Dr. Thomas Jordan at 600 Jackson St, Fredericksburg, Virginia or call the phone number listed below.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Dr. Thomas Jordan:

Dr. Thomas Jordan is a psychiatrist specializing in Psychiatry. He specializes in the prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of mental disorders, emotional disorders, psychotic disorders, mood disorders, anxiety disorders, substance-related disorders, sexual and gender identity disorders and adjustment disorders. Biologic, psychological, and social components of illnesses are explored and understood in treatment of the whole person. Tools used may include diagnostic laboratory tests, prescribed medications, evaluation and treatment of psychological and interpersonal problems with individuals and families, and intervention for coping with stress, crises, and other problems.

Yes, Dr. Thomas Jordan is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Dr. Thomas Jordan practices at 600 Jackson St, Fredericksburg, Virginia, 22401-5719.

To schedule an appointment with Dr. Thomas Jordan, please contact the office at 540-373-3223.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Dr. Thomas Jordan? Share your experience to help others looking for a psychiatrist in Fredericksburg, VA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.