Psychologist | General Psychology

Kristina Macintyre

929 S Anza St, El Cajon, California, 92020-7601

About Kristina Macintyre

Kristina Macintyre is a psychologist based in El Cajon, California who is specialized in General Psychology. Active license number of Kristina Macintyre is 240056799 for General Psychology in California. Her current practice location is 929 S Anza St, El Cajon. Patients can contact her at 619-206-8368. Kristina Macintyre NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1831063643.

Kristina Macintyre is specialized in psychological testing and evaluating or assessing patient's personal characteristics, such as intelligence, personality, abilities, interests, aptitudes, and neuropsychological functioning. Accordingly, she performs counseling, psychoanalysis, psychotherapy, hypnosis, biofeedback, and behavior analysis and therapy. She can diagnose and treat mental and emotional disorder or disability, alcoholism and substance abuse, disorders of habit or conduct, as well as of the psychological aspects of physical illness, accident, injury, or disability by psycheducational evaluation, therapy, remediation, and consultation.

Practice Information

Kristina Macintyre's specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kristina Macintyre
Specialization General Psychology
Gender Female
Practice Address: 929 S Anza St,
El Cajon, CA - 92020-7601

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to healthcare providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1831063643
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Oct, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 03 Oct, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kristina Macintyre are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
240056799General Psychology CaliforniaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kristina Macintyre
929 S Anza St,
El Cajon, CA - 92020-7601
Phone: 619-206-8368

Book an Appointment with Kristina Macintyre

To schedule an appointment, contact Kristina Macintyre at 929 S Anza St, El Cajon, California or call the phone number listed below.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kristina Macintyre:

Kristina Macintyre is a psychologist specializing in General Psychology. She is specialized in psychological testing and evaluating or assessing patient's personal characteristics, such as intelligence, personality, abilities, interests, aptitudes, and neuropsychological functioning. Accordingly, she performs counseling, psychoanalysis, psychotherapy, hypnosis, biofeedback, and behavior analysis and therapy. She can diagnose and treat mental and emotional disorder or disability, alcoholism and substance abuse, disorders of habit or conduct, as well as of the psychological aspects of physical illness, accident, injury, or disability by psycheducational evaluation, therapy, remediation, and consultation.

Yes, Kristina Macintyre is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Kristina Macintyre practices at 929 S Anza St, El Cajon, California, 92020-7601.

To schedule an appointment with Kristina Macintyre, please contact the office at 619-206-8368.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kristina Macintyre? Share your experience to help others looking for a psychologist in El Cajon, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.