Mental Health Therapist

Alyssa Borozan

254b Mountain Ave, Hackettstown, New Jersey, 07840-2413

About Alyssa Borozan

Alyssa Borozan is a therapist based in Hackettstown, New Jersey who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Alyssa Borozan is 37AC0089240 for Mental Health Counselor in New Jersey. Her current practice location is 254b Mountain Ave, Hackettstown. Patients can reach her at 908-852-5858. Alyssa Borozan NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1255201620.

Alyssa Borozan is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Alyssa Borozan speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Alyssa Borozan
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 254b Mountain Ave,
Hackettstown, NJ - 07840-2413

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1255201620
NPI Enumeration Date: 10 Nov, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 10 Nov, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Alyssa Borozan are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
37AC0089240Mental Health Counselor New JerseyPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Alyssa Borozan
8 Berry Ct,
Flanders, NJ - 07836-9770

Book an Appointment with Alyssa Borozan

To schedule an appointment, contact Alyssa Borozan at 254b Mountain Ave, Hackettstown, New Jersey or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Alyssa Borozan:

Alyssa Borozan is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Alyssa Borozan is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Alyssa Borozan practices at 254b Mountain Ave, Hackettstown, New Jersey, 07840-2413.

To schedule an appointment with Alyssa Borozan, please contact the office at 908-852-5858.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Alyssa Borozan? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Hackettstown, NJ.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.