Mental Health Therapist

April Marie Kraft

1563 N Main St, Fall River, Massachusetts, 02720-2983

About April Marie Kraft

April Marie Kraft is a therapist based in Fall River, Massachusetts who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 1563 N Main St, Fall River. Patients can reach her at 508-324-1060. April Marie Kraft NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1336475763.

April Marie Kraft is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

April Marie Kraft speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name April Marie Kraft
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1563 N Main St,
Fall River, MA - 02720-2983

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1336475763
NPI Enumeration Date: 20 Oct, 2009
NPI Last Update On: 20 Oct, 2009

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for April Marie Kraft are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

April Marie Kraft
1563 N Main St,
Fall River, MA - 02720-2983
Phone: 508-324-1060

Book an Appointment with April Marie Kraft

To schedule an appointment, contact April Marie Kraft at 1563 N Main St, Fall River, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about April Marie Kraft:

April Marie Kraft is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, April Marie Kraft is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

April Marie Kraft practices at 1563 N Main St, Fall River, Massachusetts, 02720-2983.

To schedule an appointment with April Marie Kraft, please contact the office at 508-324-1060.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited April Marie Kraft? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Fall River, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.