Therapist

Aryeh Leib Devorkin

4530 N Oakland Ave, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin, 53211-1215

About Aryeh Leib Devorkin

Aryeh Leib Devorkin is a therapist based in Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Aryeh Leib Devorkin is 7091-226 for Counselor in Wisconsin. His current practice location is 4530 N Oakland Ave, Whitefish Bay. Patients can reach him at 414-803-1302. Aryeh Leib Devorkin NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1922734235.

Aryeh Leib Devorkin is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Aryeh Leib Devorkin speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Aryeh Leib Devorkin
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 4530 N Oakland Ave,
Whitefish Bay, WI - 53211-1215

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1922734235
NPI Enumeration Date: 28 Jul, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 05 Jun, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Aryeh Leib Devorkin are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
7091-226Counselor WisconsinPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Aryeh Leib Devorkin
4530 N Oakland Ave,
Whitefish Bay, WI - 53211-1215

Book an Appointment with Aryeh Leib Devorkin

To schedule an appointment, contact Aryeh Leib Devorkin at 4530 N Oakland Ave, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Aryeh Leib Devorkin:

Aryeh Leib Devorkin is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Aryeh Leib Devorkin is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Aryeh Leib Devorkin practices at 4530 N Oakland Ave, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin, 53211-1215.

To schedule an appointment with Aryeh Leib Devorkin, please contact the office at 414-803-1302.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Aryeh Leib Devorkin? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Whitefish Bay, WI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.