Addiction Therapist

Bernard Holloway

1316 S Wilmington Ave, Compton, California, 90220-4507

About Bernard Holloway

Bernard Holloway is a therapist based in Compton, California who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. His current practice location is 1316 S Wilmington Ave, Compton. Patients can reach him at 818-378-0530. Bernard Holloway NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1902610942.

Bernard Holloway is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Bernard Holloway speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Bernard Holloway
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 1316 S Wilmington Ave,
Compton, CA - 90220-4507

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1902610942
NPI Enumeration Date: 01 Feb, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 01 Feb, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Bernard Holloway are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Bernard Holloway
1316 S Wilmington Ave,
Compton, CA - 90220-4507
Phone: 818-378-0530

Book an Appointment with Bernard Holloway

To schedule an appointment, contact Bernard Holloway at 1316 S Wilmington Ave, Compton, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Bernard Holloway:

Bernard Holloway is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. He is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Bernard Holloway is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Bernard Holloway practices at 1316 S Wilmington Ave, Compton, California, 90220-4507.

To schedule an appointment with Bernard Holloway, please contact the office at 818-378-0530.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Bernard Holloway? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Compton, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.