Professional Therapist

Carrie Anne Cox

5152 Katella Ave Ste 205, Los Alamitos, California, 90720-2846

About Carrie Anne Cox

Carrie Anne Cox is a therapist based in Los Alamitos, California who is specialized in Professional Counselor. Active license number of Carrie Anne Cox is 138393 for Marriage & Family Therapist in California. Her current practice location is 5152 Katella Ave Ste 205, Los Alamitos. Patients can reach her at 714-655-9341. Carrie Anne Cox NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1306551817.

Carrie Anne Cox is a licensed mental health practitioner trained to help individuals, couples, and groups address emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She uses talk therapy and evidence-based counseling methods to support clients in managing mental health conditions, improving relationships, and developing coping strategies for life’s difficulties.

Practice Information

Carrie Anne Cox speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Carrie Anne Cox
Specialization Professional Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 5152 Katella Ave Ste 205,
Los Alamitos, CA - 90720-2846

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1306551817
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Jan, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 14 May, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Carrie Anne Cox are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
138393Marriage & Family Therapist CaliforniaPrimary
14913Professional Counselor CaliforniaSecondary
5015-RMarriage & Family Therapist NevadaSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Carrie Anne Cox
Po Box 551,
Los Alamitos, CA - 90720-0551

Book an Appointment with Carrie Anne Cox

To schedule an appointment, contact Carrie Anne Cox at 5152 Katella Ave Ste 205, Los Alamitos, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Carrie Anne Cox:

Carrie Anne Cox is a therapist specializing in Marriage & Family Therapist. She A marriage and family therapist is a person with a master's degree in marriage and family therapy, or a master's or doctoral degree in a related mental health field with substantially equivalent coursework in marriage and family therapy, who receives supervised clinical experience, or a person who meets the state requirements to practice as a marriage and family therapist. A marriage and family therapist treats mental and emotional disorders within the context of marriage and family systems. A marriage and family therapist provides mental health and counseling services to individuals, couples, families, and groups.

Yes, Carrie Anne Cox is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Carrie Anne Cox practices at 5152 Katella Ave Ste 205, Los Alamitos, California, 90720-2846.

To schedule an appointment with Carrie Anne Cox, please contact the office at 714-655-9341.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Carrie Anne Cox? Share your experience to help others looking for a Professional Counselor in Los Alamitos, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.