Addiction Therapist

Chastity Mikeal Harris

400 Beverly Hanks Ctr, Hendersonville, North Carolina, 28792-2303

About Chastity Mikeal Harris

Chastity Mikeal Harris is a therapist based in Hendersonville, North Carolina who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. Her current practice location is 400 Beverly Hanks Ctr, Hendersonville. Patients can reach her at 980-228-0600. Chastity Mikeal Harris NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1114566494.

Chastity Mikeal Harris is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Chastity Mikeal Harris speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Chastity Mikeal Harris
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 400 Beverly Hanks Ctr,
Hendersonville, NC - 28792-2303

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1114566494
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Jan, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 03 Jan, 2020

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Chastity Mikeal Harris are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Chastity Mikeal Harris
400 Beverly Hanks Ctr,
Hendersonville, NC - 28792-2303
Phone: 980-228-0600

Book an Appointment with Chastity Mikeal Harris

To schedule an appointment, contact Chastity Mikeal Harris at 400 Beverly Hanks Ctr, Hendersonville, North Carolina or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Chastity Mikeal Harris:

Chastity Mikeal Harris is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. She is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Chastity Mikeal Harris is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Chastity Mikeal Harris practices at 400 Beverly Hanks Ctr, Hendersonville, North Carolina, 28792-2303.

To schedule an appointment with Chastity Mikeal Harris, please contact the office at 980-228-0600.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Chastity Mikeal Harris? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Hendersonville, NC.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.