Mental Health Therapist

Christina Julia Bachicha

4205 W Figarden Dr, Fresno, California, 93722-6051

About Christina Julia Bachicha

Christina Julia Bachicha is a therapist based in Fresno, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Christina Julia Bachicha is LCSW74446 for Social Worker in California. Her current practice location is 4205 W Figarden Dr, Fresno. Patients can reach her at 559-221-1680 or can fax her at 559-221-4336. Christina Julia Bachicha NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1356463947.

Christina Julia Bachicha is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Christina Julia Bachicha specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can contact the office at the given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Christina Julia Bachicha
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 4205 W Figarden Dr,
Fresno, CA - 93722-6051
Fax 559-221-4336

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1356463947
NPI Enumeration Date: 04 Apr, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 14 May, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Christina Julia Bachicha are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
LCSW74446Social Worker CaliforniaPrimary
Mental Health Counselor Secondary
Social Worker Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Christina Julia Bachicha
4205 W Figarden Dr,
Fresno, CA - 93722-6051
Phone: 559-221-1680
Fax: 559-221-4336

Book an Appointment with Christina Julia Bachicha

To schedule an appointment, contact Christina Julia Bachicha at 4205 W Figarden Dr, Fresno, California or call on below stated phone number.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Christina Julia Bachicha:

Christina Julia Bachicha is a therapist specializing in Social Worker. She A social worker who holds a master's or doctoral degree in social work from an accredited school of social work in addition to at least two years of post-master's supervised experience in a clinical setting. The social worker must be licensed, certified, or registered at the clinical level in the jurisdiction of practice. A clinical social worker provides direct services, including interventions focused on interpersonal interactions, intrapsychic dynamics, and life management issues. Clinical social work services are based on bio-psychosocial perspectives. Services consist of assessment, diagnosis, treatment (including psychotherapy and counseling), client-centered advocacy, consultation, evaluation, and prevention of mental illness, emotional, or behavioral disturbances.

Yes, Christina Julia Bachicha is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Christina Julia Bachicha practices at 4205 W Figarden Dr, Fresno, California, 93722-6051.

To schedule an appointment with Christina Julia Bachicha, please contact the office at 559-221-1680.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Christina Julia Bachicha? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Fresno, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.