Mental Health Therapist

Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta

914 Lexington St, Norfolk, Virginia, 23504-2431

About Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta

Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta is a therapist based in Norfolk, Virginia who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. His current practice location is 914 Lexington St, Norfolk. Patients can reach him at 757-214-2361. Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1134813264.

Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 914 Lexington St,
Norfolk, VA - 23504-2431

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1134813264
NPI Enumeration Date: 02 Jun, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 02 Jun, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta
914 Lexington St,
Norfolk, VA - 23504-2431
Phone: 757-214-2361

Book an Appointment with Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta

To schedule an appointment, contact Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta at 914 Lexington St, Norfolk, Virginia or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta:

Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta practices at 914 Lexington St, Norfolk, Virginia, 23504-2431.

To schedule an appointment with Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta, please contact the office at 757-214-2361.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Chukwuemeka Renner Nkwonta? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Norfolk, VA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.