Mental Health Therapist

Clerissa Marie Griffiths

1360 E Lassen Ave, Chico, California, 95973-7823

About Clerissa Marie Griffiths

Clerissa Marie Griffiths is a therapist based in Chico, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 1360 E Lassen Ave, Chico. Patients can reach her at 530-903-1840. Clerissa Marie Griffiths NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1336744622.

Clerissa Marie Griffiths is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Clerissa Marie Griffiths speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Clerissa Marie Griffiths
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1360 E Lassen Ave,
Chico, CA - 95973-7823

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1336744622
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Dec, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 14 Jul, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Clerissa Marie Griffiths are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Peer Specialist Primary
Mental Health Counselor Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Clerissa Marie Griffiths
1360 E Lassen Ave,
Chico, CA - 95973-7823

Book an Appointment with Clerissa Marie Griffiths

To schedule an appointment, contact Clerissa Marie Griffiths at 1360 E Lassen Ave, Chico, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Clerissa Marie Griffiths:

Clerissa Marie Griffiths is a therapist specializing in Peer Specialist. She Individuals certified to perform peer support services through a training process defined by a government agency, such as the Department of Veterans Affairs or a state mental health department/certification/licensing authority.

Yes, Clerissa Marie Griffiths is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Clerissa Marie Griffiths practices at 1360 E Lassen Ave, Chico, California, 95973-7823.

To schedule an appointment with Clerissa Marie Griffiths, please contact the office at 530-903-1840.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Clerissa Marie Griffiths? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Chico, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.