Therapist

Courtney Fyler

331 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford, Connecticut, 06114-1420

About Courtney Fyler

Courtney Fyler is a therapist based in Hartford, Connecticut who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 331 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford. Patients can reach her at 860-236-4511. Courtney Fyler NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1659849354.

Courtney Fyler is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Courtney Fyler speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Courtney Fyler
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 331 Wethersfield Ave,
Hartford, CT - 06114-1420

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1659849354
NPI Enumeration Date: 12 Nov, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 12 Nov, 2018

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Courtney Fyler are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Courtney Fyler
331 Wethersfield Ave,
Hartford, CT - 06114-1420
Phone: 860-236-4511

Book an Appointment with Courtney Fyler

To schedule an appointment, contact Courtney Fyler at 331 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford, Connecticut or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Courtney Fyler:

Courtney Fyler is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Courtney Fyler is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Courtney Fyler practices at 331 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford, Connecticut, 06114-1420.

To schedule an appointment with Courtney Fyler, please contact the office at 860-236-4511.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Courtney Fyler? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Hartford, CT.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.