Addiction Therapist

Courtney Royston

30 S 4th St, Newark, Ohio, 43055-5002

About Courtney Royston

Courtney Royston is a therapist based in Newark, Ohio who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. Her current practice location is 30 S 4th St, Newark. Patients can reach her at 380-201-1313. Courtney Royston NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1497454565.

Courtney Royston is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Courtney Royston speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Courtney Royston
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 30 S 4th St,
Newark, OH - 43055-5002

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1497454565
NPI Enumeration Date: 28 Feb, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 28 Feb, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Courtney Royston are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Courtney Royston
30 S 4th St,
Newark, OH - 43055-5002
Phone: 380-201-1313

Book an Appointment with Courtney Royston

To schedule an appointment, contact Courtney Royston at 30 S 4th St, Newark, Ohio or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Courtney Royston:

Courtney Royston is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. She is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Courtney Royston is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Courtney Royston practices at 30 S 4th St, Newark, Ohio, 43055-5002.

To schedule an appointment with Courtney Royston, please contact the office at 380-201-1313.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Courtney Royston? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Newark, OH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.