Mental Health Therapist

Dewayne Phillips

1451 Dowell Springs Blvd, Knoxville, Tennessee, 37909-2441

About Dewayne Phillips

Dewayne Phillips is a therapist based in Knoxville, Tennessee who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. His current practice location is 1451 Dowell Springs Blvd, Knoxville. Patients can reach him at 865-970-9800. Dewayne Phillips NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1881130607.

Dewayne Phillips is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Dewayne Phillips speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Dewayne Phillips
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 1451 Dowell Springs Blvd,
Knoxville, TN - 37909-2441

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1881130607
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Jan, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 18 Jan, 2017

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Dewayne Phillips are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Dewayne Phillips
1451 Dowell Springs Blvd,
Knoxville, TN - 37909-2441
Phone: 865-970-9800

Book an Appointment with Dewayne Phillips

To schedule an appointment, contact Dewayne Phillips at 1451 Dowell Springs Blvd, Knoxville, Tennessee or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Dewayne Phillips:

Dewayne Phillips is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Dewayne Phillips is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Dewayne Phillips practices at 1451 Dowell Springs Blvd, Knoxville, Tennessee, 37909-2441.

To schedule an appointment with Dewayne Phillips, please contact the office at 865-970-9800.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Dewayne Phillips? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Knoxville, TN.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.