Mental Health Therapist

Dionte Phillips

231 Main St Fl 3, Brockton, Massachusetts, 02301-4342

About Dionte Phillips

Dionte Phillips is a therapist based in Brockton, Massachusetts who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. His current practice location is 231 Main St Fl 3, Brockton. Patients can reach him at 508-586-2660. Dionte Phillips NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1356215461.

Dionte Phillips is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Dionte Phillips speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Dionte Phillips
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 231 Main St Fl 3,
Brockton, MA - 02301-4342

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1356215461
NPI Enumeration Date: 01 Oct, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 01 Oct, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Dionte Phillips are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor MassachusettsPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Dionte Phillips
231 Main St Fl 3,
Brockton, MA - 02301-4342
Phone: 508-586-2660

Book an Appointment with Dionte Phillips

To schedule an appointment, contact Dionte Phillips at 231 Main St Fl 3, Brockton, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Dionte Phillips:

Dionte Phillips is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Dionte Phillips is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Dionte Phillips practices at 231 Main St Fl 3, Brockton, Massachusetts, 02301-4342.

To schedule an appointment with Dionte Phillips, please contact the office at 508-586-2660.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Dionte Phillips? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Brockton, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.