Mental Health Therapist

Elizabeth Ann Putelis

330 Sw Cutoff Ste 203, Worcester, Massachusetts, 01604-2730

About Elizabeth Ann Putelis

Elizabeth Ann Putelis is a therapist based in Worcester, Massachusetts who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Elizabeth Ann Putelis is 2047 for Behavioral Analyst in Massachusetts. Her current practice location is 330 Sw Cutoff Ste 203, Worcester. Patients can reach her at 508-341-2829. Elizabeth Ann Putelis NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1033479068.

Elizabeth Ann Putelis is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Elizabeth Ann Putelis speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Elizabeth Ann Putelis
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 330 Sw Cutoff Ste 203,
Worcester, MA - 01604-2730

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1033479068
NPI Enumeration Date: 24 May, 2012
NPI Last Update On: 03 Apr, 2018

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Elizabeth Ann Putelis are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
2047Behavioral Analyst MassachusettsPrimary
Mental Health Counselor Secondary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Elizabeth Ann Putelis such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
042611055OtherMassachusettsTAX ID
M18633OtherMassachusettsBCBS
1303287MedicaidMassachusetts
99618201OtherMassachusettsNETWORK HEALTH
1004745OtherMassachusettsNHP
1303287OtherMassachusettsMBHP
0000023532OtherMassachusettsBMC

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Elizabeth Ann Putelis
105 Wallace Ave,
Auburn, MA - 01501-1103
Phone: 508-981-1930

Book an Appointment with Elizabeth Ann Putelis

To schedule an appointment, contact Elizabeth Ann Putelis at 330 Sw Cutoff Ste 203, Worcester, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Elizabeth Ann Putelis:

Elizabeth Ann Putelis is a therapist specializing in Behavioral Analyst. She A behavior analyst is qualified by at least a master's degree and Behavior Analyst Certification Board certification and/or a state-issued credential (such as a license) to practice behavior analysis independently. Behavior analysts provide the required supervision to assistant behavior analysts and behavior technicians. A behavior analyst delivers services consistent with the dimensions of applied behavior analysis. Common services may include, but are not limited to, conducting behavioral assessments, analyzing data, writing and revising behavior-analytic treatment plans, training others to implement components of treatment plans, and overseeing implementation of treatment plans.

Yes, Elizabeth Ann Putelis is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Elizabeth Ann Putelis practices at 330 Sw Cutoff Ste 203, Worcester, Massachusetts, 01604-2730.

To schedule an appointment with Elizabeth Ann Putelis, please contact the office at 508-341-2829.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Elizabeth Ann Putelis? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Worcester, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.