School Counselor

Emily Halsey

110 Stephen Hands Path, Wainscott, New York, 11975-0000

About Emily Halsey

Emily Halsey is a therapist based in Wainscott, New York who is specialized in School Counselor. Her current practice location is 110 Stephen Hands Path, Wainscott. Patients can reach her at 631-324-0207. Emily Halsey NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1588900641.

Emily Halsey is a certified and professionally trained educator who provides academic, career, college readiness, and social-emotional support to students within a school setting. She provides guidance to students on personal challenges as well like bullying, anxiety, peer pressure, family issues, grief, or low self-esteem. School counselors create a safe, inclusive, and supportive school environment for students.

Practice Information

Emily Halsey speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Emily Halsey
Specialization School Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 110 Stephen Hands Path,
Wainscott, NY - 11975-0000

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1588900641
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Dec, 2012
NPI Last Update On: 18 Dec, 2012

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Emily Halsey are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
School Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Emily Halsey
345 Highland Terrace, Po Box 594
Bridgehampton, NY - 11932-0000

Book an Appointment with Emily Halsey

To schedule an appointment, contact Emily Halsey at 110 Stephen Hands Path, Wainscott, New York or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Emily Halsey:

Emily Halsey is a therapist specializing in School Counselor. She is a certified and professionally trained educator who provides academic, career, college readiness, and social-emotional support to students within a school setting. She provides guidance to students on personal challenges as well like bullying, anxiety, peer pressure, family issues, grief, or low self-esteem. School counselors create a safe, inclusive, and supportive school environment for students.

Yes, Emily Halsey is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Emily Halsey practices at 110 Stephen Hands Path, Wainscott, New York, 11975-0000.

To schedule an appointment with Emily Halsey, please contact the office at 631-324-0207.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Emily Halsey? Share your experience to help others looking for a School Counselor in Wainscott, NY.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.