Addiction Therapist

Emily Sano

1030 Ne Couch St, Portland, Oregon, 97232-3067

About Emily Sano

Emily Sano is a therapist based in Portland, Oregon who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. Her current practice location is 1030 Ne Couch St, Portland. Patients can reach her at 503-239-8400 or can fax her at 503-239-8407. Emily Sano NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1689107302.

Emily Sano is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Emily Sano speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Emily Sano
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1030 Ne Couch St,
Portland, OR - 97232-3067
Fax 503-239-8407

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1689107302
NPI Enumeration Date: 10 Apr, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 10 Apr, 2017

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Emily Sano are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Emily Sano
1027 E Burnside St,
Portland, OR - 97214-1328
Phone: 503-239-8400
Fax: 503-239-8407

Book an Appointment with Emily Sano

To schedule an appointment, contact Emily Sano at 1030 Ne Couch St, Portland, Oregon or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Emily Sano:

Emily Sano is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. She is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Emily Sano is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Emily Sano practices at 1030 Ne Couch St, Portland, Oregon, 97232-3067.

To schedule an appointment with Emily Sano, please contact the office at 503-239-8400.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Emily Sano? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Portland, OR.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.