School Counselor

Evelyn Santoro

997 Stafford Ave, Staten Island, New York, 10309-2109

About Evelyn Santoro

Evelyn Santoro is a therapist based in Staten Island, New York who is specialized in School Counselor. Active license number of Evelyn Santoro is 1289453 for School Counselor in New York. Her current practice location is 997 Stafford Ave, Staten Island. Patients can reach her at 718-948-1900. Evelyn Santoro NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1295006674.

Evelyn Santoro is a certified and professionally trained educator who provides academic, career, college readiness, and social-emotional support to students within a school setting. She provides guidance to students on personal challenges as well like bullying, anxiety, peer pressure, family issues, grief, or low self-esteem. School counselors create a safe, inclusive, and supportive school environment for students.

Practice Information

Evelyn Santoro speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Evelyn Santoro
Specialization School Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 997 Stafford Ave,
Staten Island, NY - 10309-2109

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1295006674
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Jan, 2012
NPI Last Update On: 18 Jan, 2012

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Evelyn Santoro are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
1289453School Counselor New YorkPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Evelyn Santoro
414 Madison St,
Westbury, NY - 11590-3215
Phone: 917-683-3872

Book an Appointment with Evelyn Santoro

To schedule an appointment, contact Evelyn Santoro at 997 Stafford Ave, Staten Island, New York or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Evelyn Santoro:

Evelyn Santoro is a therapist specializing in School Counselor. She is a certified and professionally trained educator who provides academic, career, college readiness, and social-emotional support to students within a school setting. She provides guidance to students on personal challenges as well like bullying, anxiety, peer pressure, family issues, grief, or low self-esteem. School counselors create a safe, inclusive, and supportive school environment for students.

Yes, Evelyn Santoro is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Evelyn Santoro practices at 997 Stafford Ave, Staten Island, New York, 10309-2109.

To schedule an appointment with Evelyn Santoro, please contact the office at 718-948-1900.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Evelyn Santoro? Share your experience to help others looking for a School Counselor in Staten Island, NY.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.