Counselor

George Albert Martinez

40 E Minarets Ave, Pinedale, California, 93650-1239

About George Albert Martinez

George Albert Martinez is a therapist based in Pinedale, California who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 40 E Minarets Ave, Pinedale. Patients can reach him at 559-436-0482. George Albert Martinez NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1639665557.

George Albert Martinez is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

George Albert Martinez speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name George Albert Martinez
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 40 E Minarets Ave,
Pinedale, CA - 93650-1239

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1639665557
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Jul, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 03 Jul, 2018

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for George Albert Martinez are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary
Case Manager/Care Coordinator Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

George Albert Martinez
40 E Minarets Ave,
Pinedale, CA - 93650-1239
Phone: 559-436-0482

Book an Appointment with George Albert Martinez

To schedule an appointment, contact George Albert Martinez at 40 E Minarets Ave, Pinedale, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about George Albert Martinez:

George Albert Martinez is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, George Albert Martinez is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

George Albert Martinez practices at 40 E Minarets Ave, Pinedale, California, 93650-1239.

To schedule an appointment with George Albert Martinez, please contact the office at 559-436-0482.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited George Albert Martinez? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Pinedale, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.