Addiction Therapist

Georgia Hussein

1440 Rockside Rd, Parma, Ohio, 44134-2774

About Georgia Hussein

Georgia Hussein is a therapist based in Parma, Ohio who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. Her current practice location is 1440 Rockside Rd, Parma. Patients can reach her at 216-408-9355. Georgia Hussein NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1972170918.

Georgia Hussein is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Georgia Hussein speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Georgia Hussein
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1440 Rockside Rd,
Parma, OH - 44134-2774

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1972170918
NPI Enumeration Date: 08 Jun, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 08 Jun, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Georgia Hussein are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor OhioPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Georgia Hussein
1440 Rockside Rd Ste 216,
Parma, OH - 44134-2749

Book an Appointment with Georgia Hussein

To schedule an appointment, contact Georgia Hussein at 1440 Rockside Rd, Parma, Ohio or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Georgia Hussein:

Georgia Hussein is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. She is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Georgia Hussein is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Georgia Hussein practices at 1440 Rockside Rd, Parma, Ohio, 44134-2774.

To schedule an appointment with Georgia Hussein, please contact the office at 216-408-9355.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Georgia Hussein? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Parma, OH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.