Addiction Therapist

Gwendolyn Hammer

2005 Ashland Ave, Toledo, Ohio, 43620-1703

About Gwendolyn Hammer

Gwendolyn Hammer is a therapist based in Toledo, Ohio who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. Her current practice location is 2005 Ashland Ave, Toledo. Patients can reach her at 419-841-7701 or can fax her at 419-841-1691. Gwendolyn Hammer NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1972357093.

Gwendolyn Hammer is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Gwendolyn Hammer speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Gwendolyn Hammer
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2005 Ashland Ave,
Toledo, OH - 43620-1703
Fax 419-841-1691

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1972357093
NPI Enumeration Date: 15 Apr, 2024
NPI Last Update On: 23 Apr, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Gwendolyn Hammer are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Gwendolyn Hammer
2005 Ashland Ave,
Toledo, OH - 43620-1703
Phone: 419-841-7701
Fax: 419-841-1691

Book an Appointment with Gwendolyn Hammer

To schedule an appointment, contact Gwendolyn Hammer at 2005 Ashland Ave, Toledo, Ohio or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Gwendolyn Hammer:

Gwendolyn Hammer is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. She is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Gwendolyn Hammer is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Gwendolyn Hammer practices at 2005 Ashland Ave, Toledo, Ohio, 43620-1703.

To schedule an appointment with Gwendolyn Hammer, please contact the office at 419-841-7701.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Gwendolyn Hammer? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Toledo, OH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.