Mental Health Therapist

Hadas Vered Weissberg

336 Washington St Apt 2, Brookline, Massachusetts, 02445-6877

About Hadas Vered Weissberg

Hadas Vered Weissberg is a therapist based in Brookline, Massachusetts who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 336 Washington St Apt 2, Brookline. Patients can reach her at 617-803-5269. Hadas Vered Weissberg NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1053651604.

Hadas Vered Weissberg is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Hadas Vered Weissberg speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Hadas Vered Weissberg
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 336 Washington St Apt 2,
Brookline, MA - 02445-6877

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1053651604
NPI Enumeration Date: 19 Feb, 2013
NPI Last Update On: 19 Feb, 2013

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Hadas Vered Weissberg are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Hadas Vered Weissberg
336 Washington St Apt 2,
Brookline, MA - 02445-6877
Phone: 617-803-5269

Book an Appointment with Hadas Vered Weissberg

To schedule an appointment, contact Hadas Vered Weissberg at 336 Washington St Apt 2, Brookline, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Hadas Vered Weissberg:

Hadas Vered Weissberg is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Hadas Vered Weissberg is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Hadas Vered Weissberg practices at 336 Washington St Apt 2, Brookline, Massachusetts, 02445-6877.

To schedule an appointment with Hadas Vered Weissberg, please contact the office at 617-803-5269.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Hadas Vered Weissberg? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Brookline, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.