Mental Health Therapist

Jalisha Shauntay Kee

2504 Browning Road 520, Greenwood, Mississippi, 38930-6022

About Jalisha Shauntay Kee

Jalisha Shauntay Kee is a therapist based in Greenwood, Mississippi who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 2504 Browning Road 520, Greenwood. Patients can reach her at 662-453-6211. Jalisha Shauntay Kee NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1801364708.

Jalisha Shauntay Kee is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Jalisha Shauntay Kee speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jalisha Shauntay Kee
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2504 Browning Road 520,
Greenwood, MS - 38930-6022

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1801364708
NPI Enumeration Date: 08 Nov, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 08 Nov, 2018

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jalisha Shauntay Kee are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jalisha Shauntay Kee
2504 Browning Road 520,
Greenwood, MS - 38930-6022
Phone: 662-453-6211

Book an Appointment with Jalisha Shauntay Kee

To schedule an appointment, contact Jalisha Shauntay Kee at 2504 Browning Road 520, Greenwood, Mississippi or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jalisha Shauntay Kee:

Jalisha Shauntay Kee is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Jalisha Shauntay Kee is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jalisha Shauntay Kee practices at 2504 Browning Road 520, Greenwood, Mississippi, 38930-6022.

To schedule an appointment with Jalisha Shauntay Kee, please contact the office at 662-453-6211.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jalisha Shauntay Kee? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Greenwood, MS.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.