Addiction Therapist

James Martin Iii

2772 S. Martin Luther King Blvd, Fresno, California, 93706

About James Martin Iii

James Martin Iii is a therapist based in Fresno, California who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. His current practice location is 2772 S. Martin Luther King Blvd, Fresno. Patients can reach him at 559-265-4800. James Martin Iii NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1447625843.

James Martin Iii is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

James Martin Iii speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name James Martin Iii
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 2772 S. Martin Luther King Blvd,
Fresno, CA - 93706

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1447625843
NPI Enumeration Date: 10 Dec, 2015
NPI Last Update On: 10 Dec, 2015

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for James Martin Iii are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

James Martin Iii
2160 N Barcus Ave,
Fresno, CA - 93722-8726

Book an Appointment with James Martin Iii

To schedule an appointment, contact James Martin Iii at 2772 S. Martin Luther King Blvd, Fresno, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about James Martin Iii:

James Martin Iii is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. He is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, James Martin Iii is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

James Martin Iii practices at 2772 S. Martin Luther King Blvd, Fresno, California, 93706.

To schedule an appointment with James Martin Iii, please contact the office at 559-265-4800.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited James Martin Iii? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Fresno, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.