Addiction Therapist

Jeffrey Dodson

180 Sierra College Dr, Grass Valley, California, 95945-5768

About Jeffrey Dodson

Jeffrey Dodson is a therapist based in Grass Valley, California who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. His current practice location is 180 Sierra College Dr, Grass Valley. Patients can reach him at 530-273-9541 or can fax him at 530-273-7740. Jeffrey Dodson NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1821485830.

Jeffrey Dodson is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Jeffrey Dodson speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jeffrey Dodson
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 180 Sierra College Dr,
Grass Valley, CA - 95945-5768
Fax 530-273-7740

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1821485830
NPI Enumeration Date: 17 Apr, 2015
NPI Last Update On: 17 Apr, 2015

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jeffrey Dodson are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jeffrey Dodson
Po Box 6028,
Auburn, CA - 95604-6028
Phone: 530-878-5166
Fax: 916-797-8979

Book an Appointment with Jeffrey Dodson

To schedule an appointment, contact Jeffrey Dodson at 180 Sierra College Dr, Grass Valley, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jeffrey Dodson:

Jeffrey Dodson is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. He is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Jeffrey Dodson is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jeffrey Dodson practices at 180 Sierra College Dr, Grass Valley, California, 95945-5768.

To schedule an appointment with Jeffrey Dodson, please contact the office at 530-273-9541.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jeffrey Dodson? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Grass Valley, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.