Mental Health Therapist

Jeffrey Larson

2 Wall St, Manchester, New Hampshire, 03101-1518

About Jeffrey Larson

Jeffrey Larson is a therapist based in Manchester, New Hampshire who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. His current practice location is 2 Wall St, Manchester. Patients can reach him at 603-668-4111. Jeffrey Larson NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1063392660.

Jeffrey Larson is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Jeffrey Larson speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jeffrey Larson
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 2 Wall St,
Manchester, NH - 03101-1518

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1063392660
NPI Enumeration Date: 04 Sep, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 04 Sep, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jeffrey Larson are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jeffrey Larson
2 Wall St Ste 200,
Manchester, NH - 03101-1518

Book an Appointment with Jeffrey Larson

To schedule an appointment, contact Jeffrey Larson at 2 Wall St, Manchester, New Hampshire or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jeffrey Larson:

Jeffrey Larson is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Jeffrey Larson is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jeffrey Larson practices at 2 Wall St, Manchester, New Hampshire, 03101-1518.

To schedule an appointment with Jeffrey Larson, please contact the office at 603-668-4111.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jeffrey Larson? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Manchester, NH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.