School Counselor

Jennifer Jean Reeves

6941 N Central St, Portland, Oregon, 97203-6299

About Jennifer Jean Reeves

Jennifer Jean Reeves is a therapist based in Portland, Oregon who is specialized in School Counselor. Active license number of Jennifer Jean Reeves is 136612 for School Counselor in Oregon. Her current practice location is 6941 N Central St, Portland. Patients can reach her at 503-916-5260. Jennifer Jean Reeves NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1205714045.

Jennifer Jean Reeves is a certified and professionally trained educator who provides academic, career, college readiness, and social-emotional support to students within a school setting. She provides guidance to students on personal challenges as well like bullying, anxiety, peer pressure, family issues, grief, or low self-esteem. School counselors create a safe, inclusive, and supportive school environment for students.

Practice Information

Jennifer Jean Reeves speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jennifer Jean Reeves
Specialization School Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 6941 N Central St,
Portland, OR - 97203-6299

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1205714045
NPI Enumeration Date: 21 Aug, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 21 Aug, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jennifer Jean Reeves are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
136612School Counselor OregonPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jennifer Jean Reeves
6941 N Central St,
Portland, OR - 97203-6299
Phone: 503-893-8124

Book an Appointment with Jennifer Jean Reeves

To schedule an appointment, contact Jennifer Jean Reeves at 6941 N Central St, Portland, Oregon or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jennifer Jean Reeves:

Jennifer Jean Reeves is a therapist specializing in School Counselor. She is a certified and professionally trained educator who provides academic, career, college readiness, and social-emotional support to students within a school setting. She provides guidance to students on personal challenges as well like bullying, anxiety, peer pressure, family issues, grief, or low self-esteem. School counselors create a safe, inclusive, and supportive school environment for students.

Yes, Jennifer Jean Reeves is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jennifer Jean Reeves practices at 6941 N Central St, Portland, Oregon, 97203-6299.

To schedule an appointment with Jennifer Jean Reeves, please contact the office at 503-916-5260.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jennifer Jean Reeves? Share your experience to help others looking for a School Counselor in Portland, OR.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.